School Honor Rolls – March 21, 2018

Honor Rolls, From the March 21, 2018 Edition of The Nashville News

Nashville High School
Third Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

High Honor Roll (3.75-4.0): He Bai, Brooke Bartling, Grant Boczek, Lauren Brink, Sydney Brinkmann, Brooke Burcham, Rachel Cox, Cali Fairbanks, Holli Fullerton, Brent Harris, Holly Hutchison, Paige Kasten, Rachael Kell, Abigail Kempfer, Kyler Klingenberg, Mikala Kozuszek, Andrew Kuhl, Maksym Kuzhdin, Christopher Lamczyk, Joey Lane, Zachery Langa, Aja Mavers, Callie McClay, Mackenzie McFeron, Avery Meade, Hannah Meade, Cameron Parker, Madisyn Riechmann, Hope Rueter, Brandon Schnitker, Austin Schorfheide, Willow Simmons, Kaitlyn Simons, Savanna Staley, Karly Stanowski, Jordan Stiegman, Emma Vogt, Hope Williamson, Jacob Woodrome, and Mallory Zimmer.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.74): Davonta Boyd, Cole Herrmann, Ryan Klein, Mallory Knolhoff, Shelby McCandrew, Selina Reynolds, Meritt Rittenhouse, Thomas Sabo, Bailey Schorfheide, Zachary Williamson, Emma Wroblewski.

Juniors

High Honor Roll (3.75-4.0): Elizabeth Ahlers, Evan Anderson, Riley Bergmann, Layce Boczek, Bryson Bultman, Patrick Combs, Annabelle Epplin, Moriah Frazier, Jack Goostree, Taylor Hall, Kelton Harre, Amy Harris, Jenna Harris, Sophie Heck, Carlin Hoffman, Jacie Hopfinger, Todd Jahnke, Alexandra Johannes, Kylie Kozuszek, Jacob Maschhoff, Nicholas Orr, Pierce Paszkiewicz, Royce Plumlee, Briannah Ralls, Katelynn Rynski, Bailey Schuette, Robert Sexe, Emily Stern, Reighn Stofferahn, Bridget Styninger, Aubrey Welmon, Haley Wicker, and Hillary Zgonina.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.74): Tanner Bergmann, Jadah Heidel, Ethan Herzog, Tabor Kozuszek, Grace Maschhoff, Jenna McClintock, Joseph Morris, Dalton Novak, Chloe Pelka, Mackenzie Prange, Laney Renth, Kortney Stroud, and Lindsay Windler.

Sophomores

High Honor Roll (3.75-4.0): Olivia Anderson, Micah Arnold, Jackson Aulds, Justin Aulds, Anastasia Aydt, Harrison Briles, Jaja Chunhavachira, Chloe Crum, Kinze Fox, Catherine Fullerton, Abbygail Grabowski, Kyleigh Guinzy, Grace Gutjahr, Dillon Herrmann, Aden Hill, Kash Kasban, Hailey Kessler, Sabrina Kollbaum, Madison Kurtz, Rylee Luechtefeld, Madison Mills, Taylor Rapp, Sydney Schnitker, Madison Schuette, Gideon Sexe, Kristen Smith, Graham Speedie, Elise Spencer, Sarah Staley, Kimberly Stegman, Delaney Varel, Rylee White, Abigail Wilken, and Sarah Zyk.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.74): Samuel Bielong, Olivia Cook, Meghan Felts, Cassie Fullerton, Sydney Gordon, Hannah Harris, Tristen Hercules, Michael Kirchner, Beatrice Kreitner, Gavin Love, Sidney McCandrew, Tanner McFeron, Carson Parker, David Payne, Elley Szopinski, Joseph Wacker, Jordan Woods, and Alyxandra Wright.

Freshmen

High Honor Roll (3.75-4.0): Bryce Donato, Madison Draege, Samantha Edwards, Mark Ellis, Autumn Evans, Katlyn Eversgerd, Logan Eversgerd, Ashlyn Frazier, Jaxon Goforth, Hanah Grzegorek, Courtney Hallock, Trent Harris, Kiley Heidel, Joshua Hemker, Jada Jablonski, Katelyn Kessler, Gabriel Kreid, Cayla Krueger, Maryjane Laws, Breanne Liggett, Abigail Maschhoff, Kaitlyn May, Ethan Oelze, Grant Pedtke, Havalen Pierce, Brianna Schorfheide, Josie Woodrome, and Allie Zados.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.74): David Arnold, William Barczewski, Rebecca Clark, Ayla Furlow, Amy Hicks, Caleb Klein, Austin Kozuszek, Lydia Kurtz, Allison Melton, Natasha Migliore, Samuel Rueter, Camden Ritzel, Jacob Rowell, Grace Ruehl, Tyler Schill, and Marvin Schlichter.

Nashville Middle School
Third Quarter Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Perfect Honor Roll (5.0): Annie Ahlers, Alyssa Cole, Michael Combs, Jordan Donato, Kolten Gajewski, Connor Gladson, Emily Guest, Nolan Heggemeier, Ella Jones, Lucas Knepp, Daphne Kollbaum, Brooklyn Luessenheide, Emme Paszkiewicz, Ella Reed, and Ryan Stiegman.

High Honor Roll (4.5-4.99): Hailey Baugh, Axton Brehm, Aaron Brink, Lucas Donoho, Ethan Gambill, Braden Hutson, Christopher Johns, Landen Lane, Addison Povolish, Ben Reid, Hayden Robinson, and Colton Wolters.

Honor Roll (4.0-4.49): Esdon Bartling, Ian Blazier, Trent Browne, Ostin Habeck, Raymond Habeck, Xander Harvey, Saxton Hoepker, Tristan Jack, Evan Knolhoff, Dawson Kurwicki, Wyatt Kwiatkowski, Anne Mead, Riley Redman, Radyn Schwartzkopf, Brooke Stroud, Brooke Tyler, Erick Walton, Makenzie Williams, and Stephen Wilson.

Seventh Grade

Perfect Honor Roll (5.0): Bennett Briles, Valerie Combs, Emma Eberhart, Daci Finke, Noah Frederking, Faith Frerker, Emma Grathwohl, Paige Greten, Abby Kessler, Jill Kuhl, Hope Liszewski, Colton Oelze, and Garrett Williamson.

High Honor Roll (4.5-4.99): Abby Ferrell, Hailey Frantz, Kaden Gajewski, Alex Guo, Aidan Heiman, Seth Henderson, Gracie Hoffman, Seldon Kozuszek, Quintin Loquasto, Kamryn Michael, Baylie Newman, Trey Reinburg, Korbi Rhine, and Kortney Wacker.

Honor (4.0-4.49): Bradley Bowers, Carson Cook, Rylan Hammer, Holden Laycock, Bobbie Matlock, Angel Meyer, Sophie Schubert, and Abby Seib.

Trinity Lutheran School Hoyleton Third Quarter Honor Roll

Third/Fourth Grade

Honor Roll: Kenlee Schoenberg, Kaitlynn Whaley, Levi Austin, Townes Auksel, Kelton Roethemeyer, Lily Hanenberger

High Honor Roll: Elijah Zimmerman, Josephine Meyer, Gracie Schnitker, Charli Brammeier, Annie Zalos

Fifth / Sixth Grade

Honor Roll: Paige Baker, Rylee Brammeier, Parker Schoenberg, Thomas Taylor, Addie Grote, Timothy Meyer

High Honor Roll: Carly Kasten, Ava Draege

Seventh/Eighth Grade

Honor Roll: Kaiden Boester, Kirsten Twenhafel, Joey Warren

High Honor Roll: Zachary Kasten, Emeline Rincker, Emily Schnitker, Lilly Taft

St. Ann School
Third Quarter Honor Roll

8th Grade

High Honors: Adam Anderson, Adeline Epplin, Ally Johannes, and Hazel Konkel.

Honors: Olivia Antoine, and Talanie Kozuszek.

7th Grade

High Honors: Ruby Konkel, and Reese Varel

Honors: Tommy Herzog, Colleen Jahnke, Tessa Kellerman, and Emma VanHise.

6th Grade

High Honors: Mackenzie Bauza, Brooke Harris, Erica Kujawa, Noah Miller, Collin Rolf, and Harrison Zgonina.

Honors: Tailer Pelczynski, and Ella Wesselmann.

5th Grade

High Honors: Meredith Anderson, Scarlet Konkel, and Alana Kujawa.

Honors: Josephine Bronke, Calvin Endres, and Bryce Wojtowicz.